HOME PALMARES RACES CONTACT US  


2018 » La Vuelta Ciclista a Vuelta
Spain | 25-16 augustus/september 2018 | ME categorie | 2.UWT class.

#
Date
Stage
Km
Winner Leader
1 25 aug '18 Malaga - Malaga 8,0 DENNIS Rohan DENNIS Rohan
2 26 aug '18 Marbella - Caminito del Rey 163,5 VALVERDE Alejandro KWIATKOWSKI Michal
3 27 aug '18 Mijas - Alhaurin de la Torre 178,2 VIVIANI Elia KWIATKOWSKI Michal
4 28 aug '18 Velez-Malaga - Alfacar 161,4 KING Ben KWIATKOWSKI Michal
5 29 aug '18 Granada - Roquetas de Mar 188,7 CLARKE Simon MOLARD Rudy
6 30 aug '18 Huercal-Overa - San Javier 155,7 BOUHANNI Nacer MOLARD Rudy
7 31 aug '18 Puetro Lumbreras - Pozo Alcon 185,7 GALLOPIN Tony MOLARD Rudy
8 01 sep '18 Linares - Almaden 195,1 VALVERDE Alejandro MOLARD Rudy
9 02 sep '18 Talavera de la Reina - La Covatilla 200,8 KING Ben YATES Simon
R 03 sep '18 Rest Day      
10 04 sep '18 Salamanca - Fermoselle 177,0 VIVIANI Elia YATES Simon
11 05 sep '18 Mombuey - Ribeira Sacra 207,8 DE MARCHI Aless. YATES Simon
12 06 sep '18 Mondonedo - Faro de Estaco de Bares 181,1 GENIEZ Alexandre HERRADA Jesus
13 07 sep '18 Candas - Valle de Sabero 174,8 RODRIGUEZ Oscar HERRADA Jesus
14 08 sep '18 Cistierna - Les Praeres 171,0 YATES Simon YATES Simon
15 09 sep '18 Ribera de Arriba - Lagos de Covadonga 178,2 PINOT Thibaut YATES Simon
R 10 sep '18 Rest Day      
16 11 sep '18 Santillana del Mar - Torrelavega 32,0 DENNIS Rohan YATES Simon
17 12 sep '18 Getxo - Balcon de Bizkaia 157,0 WOODS Michael YATES Simon
18 13 sep '18 Ejea de los Caballeros - Lleida 186,1 WALLAYS Jelle YATES Simon
19 14 sep '18 Lleida - Andorra 154,4 PINOT Thibaut YATES Simon
20 15 sep '18 Andorra - Andorra 97,3 MAS Enric YATES Simon
21 16 sep '18 Alcorcon - Madrid 112,2 VIVIANI Elia  

#
Rider Info
1 YATES Simon
     ■ Mitchelton-Scott
YATES Simon
2 MAS Enric
     ■ Quick Step Floors
VALVERDE Alejandro
3 LOPEZ Miguel Angel
     ■ Astana Pro Team
DE GENDT Thomas
4 KRUIJSWIJK Steven
     ■ Team LottoNL-Jumbo
5 VALVERDE Alejandro
     ■ Movistar Team
6 PINOT Thibaut
     ■ Groupama-FDJ
7 URAN Rigoberto
     ■ Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
8 QUINTANA Nairo
     ■ Movistar Team
9 IZAGIRRE Ion
     ■ Bahrian Merida Pro Cycling Team
10 KELDERMAN Wilco
     ■ Team Sunweb


2018



Overview

Palmares

Spain
Home | Palmares | Races| Wielererelijsten.nl © 2020 | Contact us