HOME PALMARES RACES CONTACT US  


2019 » La Vuelta Ciclista a Vuelta
Spain | 24-15 augustus/september 2019 | ME categorie | 2.UWT class.

#
Date
Stage
Km
Winner Leader
1 24 aug '19 Salinas de Torrevieja - Torrevieja 13,4 Astana Pro Team LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
2 25 aug '19 Benidorm -Calp 199,6 QUINTANA Nairo Alex. ROCHE Nicholas
3 26 aug '19 Ibi. Ciudad de Juguete - Alicante 188,0 BENNETT Sam ROCHE Nicholas
4 27 aug '19 Cullera - El Puig 175,5 JAKOBSEN Fabio ROCHE Nicholas
5 28 aug '19 L'Eliana - Javalambre 170,7 MADRAZO Ángel LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
6 29 aug '19 Mora de Rubielos - Puerto de Ares 198,9 HERRADA Jesús TEUNS Dylan
7 30 aug '19 Onda - Alto de mas de la Costa 183,2 VALVERDE Alejandro LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
8 31 aug '19 Valls - Igualada 166,9 ARNDT Nikias EDET Nicolas
9 01 sep '19 Andorra la Vella - Cortals d'Encamp 94,4 POGAČAR Tadej QUINTANA Nairo Alex.
R 02 sep '19 Rest Day      
10 03 sep '19 Jurancon - Pau 36,2 ROGLIČ Primož ROGLIČ Primož
11 04 sep '19 Saint-Palais - Urdax-Dantxarinea 180,0 ITURRIA Mikel ROGLIČ Primož
12 05 sep '19 Circuito de Navarra - Bilbao 171,4 GILBERT Philippe ROGLIČ Primož
13 06 sep '19 Bilbao - Alto de los Machucos 166,4 POGAČAR Tadej ROGLIČ Primož
14 07 sep '19 San Vicente de la Barquera - Oviedo 188,0 BENNETT Sam ROGLIČ Primož
15 08 sep '19 Tineo - El Acebo 154,4 KUSS Sepp ROGLIČ Primož
16 09 sep '19 Pravia - Puerto della Cubilla 144,4 FUGLSANG Jakob ROGLIČ Primož
R 10 sep '19 Rest Day      
17 11 sep '19 Aranda de Duero - Guadalajara 219,6 GILBERT Philippe ROGLIČ Primož
18 12 sep '19 Colmenar Viejo - Becerril de la Sierra 177,5 HIGUITA Sergio Andr. ROGLIČ Primož
19 13 sep '19 Avila - Toledo 165,2 CAVAGNA Rémi ROGLIČ Primož
20 14 sep '19 Arenas de San Pedro - Plat. de Gredos 190,4 POGAČAR Tadej ROGLIČ Primož
21 15 sep '19 Fuenlabrada - Madrid 106,6 JAKOBSEN Fabio  

#
Rider Info
1 ROGLIČ Primož
     ■ Team Jumbo-Visma
ROGLIČ Primož
2 VALVERDE Alejandro
     ■ Movistar Team
ROGLIČ Primož
3 POGAČAR Tadej
     ■ UAE Team Emirates
BOUCHARD Geoffrey
4 QUINTANA Nairo Alexander
     ■ Movistar Team
POGAČAR Tadej
5 LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel
     ■ Astana Pro Team
6 MAJKA Rafał
     ■ Bora-Hansgrohe
7 KELDERMAN Wilco
     ■ Team Sunweb
8 HAGEN Carl Fredrik
     ■ Lotto-Soudal
9 SOLER Marc
     ■ Movistar Team
10 NIEVE Mikel
     ■ Mitchelton-Scott


2019



Overview

Palmares

Spain
Home | Palmares | Races| Wielererelijsten.nl © 2020 | Contact us